(352) 636-164311433 US HWY 441 Suite #7 Tavares, FL 32778
 
 
Search
 
 
Direct Custom Flooring
 
 
  • Specials
  • Products
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
      • Browse carpet
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Browse laminate
    • Tile
      • About tile
      • Browse tile
    • Luxury vinyl
      • About luxury vinyl
      • Browse luxury vinyl
    • Natural stone
    • Glass tile
    • Cork
    • Cabinets
    • See all visualizable products
    • See all products
  • Services
    • Flooring installation
    • Design consultation
    • Kitchen and bathroom remodeling
    • Flooring repairs
    • View all services
  • Reviews
  • Financing
  • Inspiration
  • About us
    • Location
    • Shop at home
    • Blog
    • Who we are
  • Contact
 
 

Complete8.0

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Our Blog

Friday, June 05, 2026-
3 min read

Solid vs. Engineered Hardwood: Selecting the Right Build for Florida Homes: Understanding Your Timber Options

Hardwood
Monday, May 25, 2026-
4 min read

Hardwood Restoration vs. Replacement: When to Refresh Your Floors

Hardwood
Monday, May 11, 2026-
4 min read

Master Your Hardwood Finish: Matte, Satin, and Distressed Textures

Hardwood
Monday, May 04, 2026-
5 min read

The Timeless Allure of Solid Hardwood: A Deep Dive into Premium Selection The Gold Standard of Interior Design

Hardwood
Flooring in Tavares, FL from Direct Custom Flooring
Wednesday, September 10, 2025-
4 min read

Flooring Trends Popular in Leesburg’s Lakefront Homes

Leesburg’s lakefront homes offer more than just scenic beauty—they’re designed for comfort, practicality, and timeless charm. Flooring plays a major role in setting the tone for these homes, as it must balance elegance with resilience....

Flooring StoreHardwoodLake House FloorsLuxury Vinyl
Recent Posts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Home
  • Company
  • Products
  • Contact
 
  • Inspiration
  • Reviews
  • Services
  • Location
 
11433 US HWY 441 Suite #7 Tavares, FL 32778 | (352) 636-1643
 
 
Flooring financing from Direct Custom Flooring in Tavares, FL
 
 
 
Direct Custom Flooring in Tavares, FL accepts MasterCard
 
 
 
Direct Custom Flooring in Tavares, FL accepts Visa
 
 
 
Direct Custom Flooring in Tavares, FL accepts American Express
 
 
 
Direct Custom Flooring in Tavares, FL accepts Discover Card
 
 
 
 
Back to top
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2026 Direct Custom Flooring | Privacy | Accessibility
 
 
 
Direct Custom Flooring in Lake County, FL is powered by Broadlume
Flooring accounting & websites